Databases by Title: C

Contains information on a large number of professional journals to assist professors and students in publishing their manuscripts and for administrators and accrediting committees to use in evaluating publication records. The library currently subscribes to only the business Journalytics product and their Predatory Reports.

Access full-text of many of the volumes in various Cambridge Histories titles.

Search vocational and technical periodicals covering all aspects of the Vo/Tech curriculum.

A multidisciplinary database that provides a comprehensive guide to English-language articles pertinent to the countries and people of the Caribbean region.

Information is present from all areas including: current events, business, education, science and medicine, arts, law, academia, and lifestyles, all with a Canadian focus. CBCA Complete is ideal for anyone interested in Canada.

Provides primary tax documents and secondary analysis for federal, state, and local taxation, estate planning, pensions and benefits, international taxation, and payroll taxation. It covers tax, auditing, and corporate governance sources

Full-text access to the Chicago Manual of Style.

The premier source for reviews of academic books, electronic media, and Internet resources of interest to those in higher education. Each year Choice publishes more than 7,000 reviews.

Provides broad content coverage including over 50 nursing specialties, speech and language pathology, nutrition, general health and medicine and more.

A database of article abstracts, books, bibliographic records, and other sources of relevance to researchers, scholars, and students interested in fields related to human communication studies (mass communication, human interaction, rhetoric, health communication, communication and new media, journalism, communication history, etc.).

Provides the most robust, quality research solution in areas related to communication and mass media.

Bio-bibliographical information on nearly 100,000 authors, with selected criticism of their works. (Restricted)

Cross-search of Gale's literature archive resources, including Contemporary Literary Criticism, Drama Criticism, Poetry Criticism, and Short Story Story Criticism

Provides the largest and richest online collection of video available for the study of social work, psychotherapy, psychology, and psychiatric counseling.

Contains records selected from the most important journals and magazines related to criminal justice and criminology. Many of the full-text sources are peer-reviewed and available with no embargo.

A comprehensive collection of U.S. and international criminal justice journals including information for professionals in law enforcement, corrections administration, drug enforcement, rehabilitation, family law, and industrial security.