Resources by Subject: Educational Research

The first online collection of streaming video developed specifically for training and developing teachers.

The world's premier database of journal and non-journal education literature. The ERIC online system provides the public with a centralized ERIC Web site for searching the ERIC bibliographic database of more than 1 million citations going back to 1966.

The world's premier database of journal and non-journal education literature. Contains more than 1 million records and links to more than 323,000 full-text documents dating back to 1966.

Designed for professional educators, provides a highly specialized collection of more than 550 high quality education journals, including more than 350 peer-reviewed titles.

Search the leading full-text journals in education and related fields.

Access full-text articles from more than 1,000 journals published by Wiley across a variety of subject areas.

Multi-disciplinary database that covers magazines, scholarly journals, and newspapers and is a good place to start for any subject.

Provides users with a comprehensive guide to over 2,700 contemporary testing instruments. Contains information essential for a complete evaluation of test products within such diverse areas as psychology, education, business, and leadership.

A definitive source of full-text, peer-reviewed scholarly and scientific articles in psychology. The database contains over 150,000 articles.

Renowned resource for abstracts of scholarly journal articles, book chapters, books, and dissertations. The largest resource devoted to peer-reviewed literature in behavioral science and mental health.

The world's most comprehensive and highest quality sociology research database.

The world's most comprehensive source of full text for sports & sports medicine journals, providing full text for 550 journals indexed in SPORTDiscus.