Resources by Subject: Psychology

A definitive source of full-text, peer-reviewed scholarly and scientific articles in psychology. The database contains over 150,000 articles.

Renowned resource for abstracts of scholarly journal articles, book chapters, books, and dissertations. The largest resource devoted to peer-reviewed literature in behavioral science and mental health.

Serves as a repository for a growing selection of psychological tests and measures, including thousands of actual test instruments and test items that are available for immediate download and use in research and teaching.

Provides the largest and richest online collection of video available for the study of social work, psychotherapy, psychology, and psychiatric counseling.

Full-text access to the DSM-5-TR, DSM-5, DSM-5 Handbook of Differential Diagnosis, DSM-5 Clinical Cases, and DSM-5 Handbook of the Cultural Formulation Interview.

The world's premier database of journal and non-journal education literature. Contains more than 1 million records and links to more than 323,000 full-text documents dating back to 1966.

Complete full-text coverage from top psychology and related publications to meet the needs of both students and mental-health professionals.

Search full-text periodicals covering the social sciences.

Access full-text articles from more than 1,000 journals published by Wiley across a variety of subject areas.

Access full-text articles from more than 2,000 journals published by Elsevier across a variety of subject areas.

The world's most comprehensive and highest quality sociology research database.