Resources by Subject: Social Work

A definitive source of full-text, peer-reviewed scholarly and scientific articles in psychology. The database contains over 150,000 articles.

Renowned resource for abstracts of scholarly journal articles, book chapters, books, and dissertations. The largest resource devoted to peer-reviewed literature in behavioral science and mental health.

Access full-text articles from more than 1,000 journals published by Sage across a variety of subject areas.

The world's most comprehensive and highest quality sociology research database.

Provides the largest and richest online collection of video available for the study of social work, psychotherapy, psychology, and psychiatric counseling.

Provides students, scholars, and practitioners with a digital guide for a lifetime of social service. With revised and new articles added each month, users can be assured that they are accessing the most up-to-date content on a wide array of topics, from international issues to ethical dilemmas.

An interdisciplinary, bilingual (English and Spanish) and comprehensive full text database of newspapers, magazines and journals from ethnic, minority and native presses.

Includes bibliographic records covering essential areas related to family studies, including marriage, divorce, family therapy, and other areas of key relevance to the discipline.

Analyze important global issues and events through topic overviews, international viewpoints, news, and multimedia content.

A unique collaboration between libraries and publishers, providing 100% full-text, affordable and user-friendly online access to a comprehensive selection of prestigious humanities and social sciences journals.

Access full-text articles from more than 2,000 journals published by Elsevier across a variety of subject areas.